2015 Programme

WHAT'S ON?

We are looking forward to a weekend of discovery & enlightenment. Thanks to our esteemed Speakers and their dedication to promote spiritual wellbeing, we have compiled a diverse and interesting Programme.

Access to all talks, demos & workshops listed below are included in your entrance fee, unless otherwise indicated.

Friday 2 October 2015

TIME ACTIVITY
09:00 Cleansing ritual
16:00 Accreditation of Exhibitors & Practitioners
16:00 Exhibitors set up
22:00 Cabanga closes

Saturday 3 October 2015

TIME

SPIRAL
(Here we encourage open debate and interactive participation)
SHAKTI LOUNGE
DECK
09:00   Cleansing Ritual - Practitioners
09:30 Gates Open
10:00 You can see Aura without looking
Vanessa A'Wakan
Soul Whisperer
The REMEMBERING PROCESS - The ultimate key to ignite the law of attraction
Carole Candiotes - Soul therapist & Spiritual counselor
The 5 dress codes for success
Tamar Dakes - Silver Lining Project
10:30 The key to whole brain learning
Sonia Hawkins - Braingym
11:00 The Transformation Game and Findhorn
Karen Weinman
The Transformation Game

Aura-Soma - Beyond Colour. A solar spectrum of therapeutic colour for personal growth
Marguerite Handy - Aura-Soma AS I ACT U.K
Body Talk and Indigos
Christine Conradie - Body Talk
11:30 Introduction to Universal Kabbalah
Dr Rita van den Burg
Modern Mystery School SA
Group past life regression session
Claudia Klein CHT, CPTT,CPTF, (SAIH) (nm), NLP, HNLP,
Certified "Heal your Life Teacher"

12:00 Consciously accessing your intuition
Beryl Broekman
Powa Theta

Yoga Session
Swami Yogasagar - Satyam Yoga School

12:30 The power of the Emotion Code Modality: Releasing what is holding you back
Emotion Code Practitioner
Bronwyn Gottwald
13:00 The Transformation Game and Findhorn
Karen Weinman
The Transformation Game
Calm, clarity & connection. Teaching mindfulness to children
Tania Ferreira
Mindful Living Training Academy
Chi Kung
Michael Lewis - Mind Eye Heart Power
13:30 5 Reasons why 8 out of 10 Wellness Business Fail and 3 strategies to ensure you don't
Marlon August - The Business Healer
Founder of Conscious Healing Centre, NLP and Theta Healing Business Owner
Theta Healing Instructor

Hardwiring for happiness and wellness with NLP
Sedrick Theodosiou
Inspiritu
The Body/Mind Connection
Adie Shub - Body/Mind Intuitive
14:00 Heal your life - The principles of Louise Hay
Claudia Klein CHT, CPTT,CPTF, (SAIH) (nm),NLP, HNLP,
Certified "Heal your Life Teacher"
So you think you're psychic? So what now?
Avanthi Singh
Medium
14:30 The Seven Principles of Self-Preservation
Kathy Mann
15:00 Colour Readings & Access Bars
Penni du Plessis - Divine Space
Depression: The unconscious dynamics
Debbie Howes - Clinical Psychologist
An introduction: Divine Mother Guidance & Healing as taught by Connie Huebner
Chaturi Ma - Divine Mother Practitioner

15:30 Longevity, Healthy Living & Anti-Oxidants
Diana Kumst
Nu Skin
Riding your awakening X wave Cosmo Dance & Constellation workshop
Amanda Gifford & Willem Smuts
Genius Lab & Cosmic Dance Studio
16:00 Messages from the Angels about the future of South Africa
Andrew Simpson - Angel Institute
The dance of the Masculine and Feminine
Wendy Young - Wise Living
16:30 How to live a life aiming for optimal health - Treating the root causes of illness
Hema Kalan - Integrated Medical Practitioner (Holistic approach)
16:50
17:00 The effects of DMT on the pineal gland - the latest scientific research
Deon Vermaak
17:30 Sound Check - Nianell
18:00 Nianell Live Performance: Healing with sound and Inspiring with Love
Nianell: Platinum selling, world renowned singer/songwriter & author published by Hay House. She has performed with Andrea Bocelli, alongside Dr Wayne Dyer and Louise L Hay. Qualified Theta Healing Practitioner, Instructor and Sound Healer.
19:00 Light Experience, open eye meditation and colour balancing with organic crystal & gemstone kaleidoscopic light projections
Lara Light

20:00 -
22:00
Sadhu Sensi
Relax & re-energise as Sadhu Sensi takes you on a spiritual journey through his enchanting universal sounds.

Kids area:

TIME ACTIVITY
11:00 Kids Yoga
Jessica Simeodes
Young Yogis
12:00 Kids pre-book launch: The Prince of Gold - Reading & book voucher giveaways & gifts for the kids
Author TLB Kruger
Kruger Publications
14:00 Let's Play Yoga (Yoga activity + book promotion) Ages 3 and up
Karen Kruger - Kruger Publications

Sunday 4 October 2015

TIME

SPIRAL
(Here we encourage open debate and interactive participation)
SHAKTI LOUNGE
DECK
09:00   Cleansing Ritual - Practitioners
09:30 Gates open
10:00 You can see Aura without looking
Vanessa A'Wakan - Soul Whisperer

The science of compassion and the nature of love
Carole Candiotes - Soul therapist & Spiritual counselor
The 5 dress codes for success
Tamar Dakes - Silver Lining Project
10:30 The key to whole brain learning
Sonia Hawkins
Braingym
11:00 Open Discussion Aura-Soma - Beyond Colour. A solar spectrum of therapeutic colour for personal growth
Marguerite Handy - Aura-Soma AS I ACT U.K
Body Talk and Indigos
Christine Conradie - Body Talk
11:30 Soulmates & relationships
Andrew Simpson
Angel Insititute

So you think you're psychic? So what now?
Avanthi Singh - Medium
12:00 Consciously accessing your intuition
Beryl Broekman
Powa Theta

Chi Kung
Michael Lewis - Mind Eye Heart Power
12:15 Calm, clarity & connection. Teaching mindfulness to children
Tania Ferreira
Mindful Living Training Academy
12:30 How to use colour to unite your family
Lien Potgieter - The Colour Option
12:45 Hardwiring for happiness and wellness with NLP
Sedrick Theodosiou
Inspiritu
13:00 Introduction to Universal Kabbalah
Dr Rita van den Burg - Modern Mystery School SA
Yoga session
Swami Yogasagar - Satyam Yoga School

13:15 Group past life regression session
Claudia Klein CHT, CPTT,CPTF, (SAIH) (nm), NLP, HNLP,
Certified "Heal your Life Teacher"
13:30 Chi Kung
Michael Lewis
Mind Eye Heart Power
14:00 Colour Readings & Access Bars
Penni du Plessis - Divine Space
14:30
14:45 Anger management - States of being
Debbie Howes - Clinical Psychologist
15:00 Palaeontology & Archaeology: The Origins of the human soul?
Alexander Parkinson
I AM HEALER
An introduction: Divine Mother Guidance & Healing as taught by Connie Huebner
Chaturi Ma
Divine Mother Practitioner

15:20 Sundancing with dolphins
Diana Kumst - Sundancer
15:30 The Seven Principles of Self-Preservation
Kathy Mann
How many shoes do you go home with at night?
Marisa da Fonseca Wollheim
Holistic Entrepreneur
15:50 The dance of the Masculine and Feminine
Wendy Young - Wise Living
16:00 5 Reasons why 8 out of 10 Wellness Business Fail and 3 strategies to ensure you don't
Marlon August - The Business Healer
Founder of Conscious Healing Centre, NLP and Theta healing business owner
Theta Healing Instructor
Beautiful chants
Lynne & Yusuf - Desert Rose
16:20 How to live a life aiming for optimal health - Treating the root causes of illness
Hema Kalan
16:30
16:50 Shamanic Practice in Modern Age - The Rise of Entheogen Ceremonies
Brigitte Heeb - OM Your Life
17:00 Havan - A Prayer for the World. (Fire Ceremony) & Mass Chant
Swami Yogasagar - Satyam Yoga School

Kids area:

TIME ACTIVITY
11:00 Kids Yoga
Jessica Simeodes
Young Yogis
12:00 Kids pre-book launch: The Prince of Gold - Reading & book voucher giveaways & gifts for the kids
Author TLB Kruger
Kruger Publications
14:00 Let's Play Yoga (Yoga activity + book promotion) Ages 3 and up
Karen Kruger - Kruger Publications

Would you like to reserve a speaker's slot in the programme?

Kindly complete the Speaker's profile form and return ito to jean@soulspace.co.za. The programme fills up quite quickly and we urge you to submit your form as soon as possible.

 

Festival hours
for the public


Saturday 3 October:
09h30 - 17h00
Sunday 4 October:
09h30 - 17h00

Find us here:

Contact Us
FaceBook

Buy tickets:

in association with:
Cabanga

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
View 2013 Website
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Spiritual Events Calendar
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Experience:
Alexander technique | Antaneea technique | Aura-soma ® | Biofeedback therapy | Chakra balancing | Channeling | Cosmobiology astrology | Craniosacral therapy | Emotional Freedom Technique | Family constellations | Feng Shui | Homeopathy | Iridology | Magnetic therapy Neuro Linguistic Programming | Rebirthing | Regression therapy | Reiki | Resonance repatterning | Rife therapy | Rolfin | Shaman healing | Tantra | TRE - Trauma Releasing Exercise | V M T - Voice Movement Therapy | Vortex therapy | Yoga

 

© soulspace 2015 | All rights reserved

Our media partner: